Image may not exactly match the product.

HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 845398-B21

SKU:
845398-B21
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,699.00 $1,066.19
(You save $632.81 )

Please call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$1,699.00 $1,066.19
(You save $632.81 )

Please call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Product Description

Specifications
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: 845398-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Name: 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver
Marketing Information:

What if you could increase the speed in your data center interconnects by 2.5 times while reducing the amount of hardware required? The HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of higher bandwidth in the data center. The 2.5x bandwidth performance over 10GbE allows a reduction of the number of cables and connection ports required to achieve higher throughput. In addition, up to 100 m high-speed, efficient and cost-effective connectivity can be provided using this transceiver.

Features

HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver provides 25Gb/s for connections up to 100m.

Includes LC connector for attaching Multi-mode duplex fiber optical cable.

Allows power dissipation up to 3.5W.


Product Type: SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR

Warranty Information

1 Year

Customers Also Viewed