Image may not exactly match the product.

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - J9150A

SKU:
J9150A
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,090.00 $190.64
(You save $899.36 )

Call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$1,090.00 $190.64
(You save $899.36 )

Call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Specifications
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9150A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Marketing Information:

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.


Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Customers Also Viewed