Image may not exactly match the product.

Linksys LACXGSR 10 Gigabit SFP+ Short Reach MMF Optical Transceiver

SKU:
LACXGSR
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$149.99 $118.61
(You save $31.38 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$149.99 $118.61
(You save $31.38 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Linksys 5 Year Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Linksys LACXGSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 1000BASE-SR GENERAL BOX

Businesses are looking for a cost-effective way to expand and connect their networks as their organization grows. Typical Ethernet connections using RJ45 become unreliable at longer distances, and managing them can be difficult and costly. The Linksys SFPLinksys SMB SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are accessories for smart and managed switches that can extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for single-mode modules and 300 to 500 meters for multi-mode modules. This simple, universal, plug-and-play module accessory for Linksys and compatible switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone between servers and buildings. Linksys SFP/SFP+ modules offer IT administrators the most reliable and cost-effective solution to managing RJ45 networks over great distances.

 

Specifications:

  • Description: 10Gbase-SR: 10 Gbps, up to 300 m, for MMF optical fiber
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Optical Power (dBm): -7 ~ -1
  • Receiver: PIN-TIA
  • Sensitivity (dBm): < -11.2
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C 
  • Voltage: 3.3V

Customers Also Viewed