Image may not exactly match the product.

TP-LINK TL-FC311A-20 - V1 - Fiber Media Converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, WDM, 1000Base-SC - RJ-45 / SC Single-mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 (RX) / 1550 (TX) Nm - TL-FC311A-20 V1

SKU:
TL-FC311A-20
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$27.09

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$27.09

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Product Line:
TP-Link
Device Type:
Fiber media converter
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
External
Network Protocols:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Model:
TL-FC311A-20

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km

TL-FC311A-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.
TL-FC311A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311A-20 transmits data at 1550 nm wavelength and receives data at 1310 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311A-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1310 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1550 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311B-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311A-20.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed