Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 62.5/125 M/F - Network Adapter - FC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (F) - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Silver, Beige - T020-001-LC62

SKU:
T020-001-LC62
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$58.90 $25.98
(You save $32.92 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$58.90 $25.98
(You save $32.92 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Network Cable Type:
Network adapter
Left Connector Type:
FC multi-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Color:
Beige, Silver
Model:
Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 62.5/125 M/F

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
The T020-001-LC62 FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. "62.5/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs