Image may not exactly match the product.

Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-10G SFP+ Module - UF-RJ45-10G (Single Pack)

SKU:
UF-RJ45-10G-UBNT
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$65.00

Image may not exactly match the product.

$65.00
Availability:
In Stock. Normally Ships In 1 Business Day If Ordered Before 3pm Pacific Time

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year Limited Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Manufacturer:   Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   UF-RJ45-10G
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.ubnt.com
Brand Name:   Ubiquiti
Product Line:   U Fiber
Product Model:   UF-RJ45-10G
Product Name:   U Fiber UF-RJ45-10G SFP+ Module
Marketing Information:  

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.


Packaged Quantity:   1
Product Type:   SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage:   Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details:   1 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:   Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:   Category 5e
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:   Category 6a
Ethernet Technology:   10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   10GBase-T

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:   Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG

Customers Also Viewed