Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell 407-BBOU SFP+ 10GbE SR Multimode Fiber

SKU:
407-BBOU-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$69.99 $39.99
(You save $30.00 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$69.99 $39.99
(You save $30.00 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell Networking SFP+ 10GbE SR 407-BBOU - RK0CX   

You can quickly and easily add full 10-Gigabit 10GBase-SR compatibility to your Dell Power Edge, Dell Networking, or Dell PowerConnect switches with these simple and affordable SFP+ transceivers.  These compatible 407-BBOU units support an optical wavelength of 850nm, and a maximum transmission distance of 300m.  They're hot-swappable, and can be easily moved between different pieces of Dell equipment as needed.  

Hummingbird Networks stocks compatible Dell products, and they're backed by our own industry-leading limited lifetime warranty.  If you have questions about any of our SFP\SFP+\QSFP transceivers, just contact us to ask.

Compatible with:

Dell Networking N2024
Dell Networking N2024P
Dell Networking N2048
Dell Networking N3024
Dell Networking N3024F
Dell Networking N3024P
Dell Networking N3048
Dell Networking N3048P
Dell Networking N4032
Dell Networking N4032F
Dell Networking N4064
Dell Networking N4064F
Dell Networking S5000
Dell Networking S6000
Dell Networking S6000 ON
Dell Networking Z9500
Networking S4810-ON
PowerConnect 8024
PowerConnect 8024F
PowerConnect 8100 Series
PowerConnect M8024
PowerEdge FX2
[DEL-407-BBOU-HN]

Customers Also Viewed