Image may not exactly match the product.

Aruba HPE 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - J4859D

SKU:
J4859D
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$803.00 $284.70
(You save $518.30 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$803.00 $284.70
(You save $518.30 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Specifications
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.6"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed