Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for HP 455886-B21 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Blade System

SKU:
455886-B21-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$139.00 $59.99
(You save $79.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$139.00 $59.99
(You save $79.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for HP 455886-B21 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver

455886-B21Features

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF
  • Hot-Swappable if your device supports
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Plugs into SFP+ port
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSA
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.85W (typ.)
  • 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Compliant with product safety standards

Product Overview

The Hummingbird Networks 100% HP Compatible 455886-B21optical transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Customers Also Viewed