Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for HP J4859C 1000Base-LX SFP LC for Procurve

SKU:
J4859C-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$79.00 $21.99
(You save $57.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$79.00 $21.99
(You save $57.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for J4859C 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

J4859CFeatures

  • Supports 1000BASE Ethernet
  • Transmission distance up to 10km on SMF
  • Hot-Swappable if your device supports
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Plugs into SFP port
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface
  • Compliant to SFP Electrical & Mechanical MSA
  • 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Compliant with product safety standards

Product Overview

The Hummingbird Networks 100% HP Compatible J4859Coptical transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 1000BASE-LX data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. 

Customers Also Viewed