Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP - AGM731F-HN

SKU:
AGM731F-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$69.00 $22.99
(You save $46.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$69.00 $22.99
(You save $46.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for NETGEAR AGM731F SFP -HN [NET-AGM731F-HN]

When you buy Hummingbird Networks compatible NETGEAR AGM731F SFP transceiver, you're getting a 100% compatible SFP module adding 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet support to your existing NETGEAR switch.  By buying these hot-swapable modules direct from Hummingbird Networks, you'll pay a lot less.

Every transceiver is 100% guaranteed to be fully compatible and interchangeable with your existing NETGEAR switches, routers, and transceivers.  They're manufactured by top factories, and are fully MSA compliant.

Plus, you get Hummingbird's own industry-leading limited lifetime warranty, guaranteeing them against defect.

The Hummingbird Networks compatible NETGEAR SFP AGM731F module has:

  • 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet connection
  • Supports speeds up to 1.25 Gbps
  • 100% NETGEAR compatibility
  • 100% MSA Compliance
  • 550m Maximum Transmission Distance
  • Less than 1W power usage
  • 850nm Wavelength band
  • Hummingbird Networks Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Part No AGM731F

Reliably expand your NETGEAR network for less, with Hummingbird's own compatible AGM731F SFP transceivers.  They're in stock, so contact us today for more information.

Customers Also Viewed