Image may not exactly match the product.

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC (10 Pack) - AXM761P10-10000S

SKU:
AXM761P10-10000S
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$2,600.00 $1,610.01
(You save $989.99 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$2,600.00 $1,610.01
(You save $989.99 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Specifications
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name: Netgear
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM761
Product Name: ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
Product Type: SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 10
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs