Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC 3 Meters - Patch Cable - 3 M - Aqua - N820-03M-T

SKU:
N820-03M-T
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$46.64 $37.86
(You save $8.78 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$46.64 $37.86
(You save $8.78 )

Availability:

Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:

New

Product Line:

Tripp Lite

Network Cable Type:

Patch cable

Left Connector Type:

LC multi-mode

Right Connector Type:

LC multi-mode

Color:

Aqua

Model:

3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC 3 Meters

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Push/pull tabs offer maximum accessibility in high density installations
  • 10GB Ethernet speed to 300 meters at 850 nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-speed, high-Bandwidth, low-cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for fiber channel (SAN) applications

Tripp Lite's N820-03M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durability.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs