Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell 320-2881 SFP 1000Base-SX SR Multimode Fiber

SKU:
320-2881-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$59.99 $34.99
(You save $25.00 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$59.99 $34.99
(You save $25.00 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Product Description

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell SFP 320-2881 1000Base-SX LC Gigabit

If you need to adapt Dell Networking, PowerConnect, or PowerEdge VRTX hardware to support 1000Base-SX LC Gigabit optical connections, the Hummingbird Networks 320-2881 makes it simple.  These robust SFP transceivers operate on the 850nm wavelength and feature speeds up to 1Gbps, and transmission lengths up to 220m via OM1 or 550m via OM2.  The compatible 320-2881 is a simple and easy to way to add LC multi-mode fiber compatibility to your Dell hardware.

All of Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are backed by a limited lifetime warranty. 

DEL-320-2881-HN

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Customers Also Viewed