Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell 331-5311 SFP+ 10GbE SR MM

SKU:
331-5311-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$69.99 $39.99
(You save $30.00 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$69.99 $39.99
(You save $30.00 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Product Description

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell SFP 331-5311 - RK0CX

Hummingbird proudly offers compatible Dell 331-5311 SFP+ 10-Gigabit transceivers, designed to expand your network affordably with full 10G multimode fiber connectors.  The 331-5311 is compatible with a wide range of Dell PowerConnect switches, and utilizes LC connectors.  Each hot-swappable 10GBase-SR transceiver allows maximum transmission distances of 400m over OM4 fiber lines, or else 300m with OM3, 82m over OM2, or 33m with OM1, utilizing 850nm wavelengths.  

Compatible with:

PowerConnect 5524
PowerConnect 5524P
PowerConnect 5548
PowerConnect 5548p
PowerConnect 6224
PowerConnect 6224F
PowerConnect 6224P
PowerConnect 6248
PowerConnect 6248P
PowerConnect 7024
PowerConnect 7024F
PowerConnect 7024P
PowerConnect 7048
PowerConnect 7048P
PowerConnect 7048R
PowerConnect 8100
PowerConnect 8100 Series
PowerConnect M6348

DEL-331-5311-HN

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Customers Also Viewed