Close

Site Information

  • Dell 331-5311

Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Compatible Dell 331-5311 SFP+ 10GbE SR

$45.99 $149.00 (You save $103.01)
SKU:
331-5311-HN
Condition:
New
Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT
Quantity:

Product Description

331-5311Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell SFP 331-5311 - RK0CX

Hummingbird proudly offers compatible Dell 331-5311 SFP+ 10-Gigabit transceivers, designed to expand your network affordably with full 10G multimode fiber connectors.  The 331-5311 is compatible with a wide range of Dell PowerConnect switches, and utilizes LC connectors.  Each hot-swappable 10GBase-SR transceiver allows maximum transmission distances of 400m over OM4 fiber lines, or else 300m with OM3, 82m over OM2, or 33m with OM1, utilizing 850nm wavelengths.  

Want to ensure your 10-Gigabit optical upgrades go smoothly?  Contact Hummingbird Networks for a full consultation on your options! All of Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are backed by a limited lifetime warranty.

Compatible with:

PowerConnect 5524
PowerConnect 5524P
PowerConnect 5548
PowerConnect 5548p
PowerConnect 6224
PowerConnect 6224F
PowerConnect 6224P
PowerConnect 6248
PowerConnect 6248P
PowerConnect 7024
PowerConnect 7024F
PowerConnect 7024P
PowerConnect 7048
PowerConnect 7048P
PowerConnect 7048R
PowerConnect 8100
PowerConnect 8100 Series
PowerConnect M6348

DEL-331-5311-HN

Product Videos

Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers 01:06

See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are the right choice for your network. Our 100% compatible SFPs are fully tested, in stock, and come at fraction of the price of other brands. View our optics here- https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/s... https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/ Transcript for Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers ( Animated video, a lot of animation and movement throughout video) Here are the top reasons why you want to try Hummingbird Networks transceivers over other brands. 1. Our SFPs are 100% compatible with all the major brands of networking equipment and cost up to 90% less. They are fully tested, MSA compliant, and come with full tech support, and come with a lifetime warranty compared to other brands who typically only give a 90 day warranty. Why wait on other brands? When Hummingbird Networks transceivers are in stock and can be shipped the same day. Our customers include phone and internet service providers, data centers, schools, government agencies, and many major corporations. Already have a part number you’re using from another brand? Great. We can cross reference it to one of our products quickly and easily. If you need help figuring this all out, just contact us and we will take care of everything for you. We’re so confident you’ll love our optics, but if for some reason you want to return them, we’ll gladly take them back within 14 days for a refund. It’s as simple as that- Visit us at hummingbirdnetworks.com to get started today.

  • Top 3 Reasons ...
    See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceiv...

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Other Details

Youtube Videos:
nv9s5THqUxQ