Image may not exactly match the product.

AXM764 NETGEAR SFP 10GBase-LR "Lite" Single Mode AXM764-10000S

SKU:
AXM764-10000S
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$500.00 $336.11
(You save $163.89 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$500.00 $336.11
(You save $163.89 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
NETGEAR 5 Year Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

AXM764-10000S

Designed for businesses looking to expand their network across extended distances, the NETGEAR AXM764 SFP adds a 10GBase-LR SFP module interface to any 10-Gigabit NETGEAR switch. This long-range, singlemode fiber-optic adapter drives transmissions up to 2km away.

The AXM764 is designed for the M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 series smart switches, as well as being compatible with other NETGEAR hardware utilizing a 10Gb SFP slot. It also brings a five-year warranty against defect or malfunction, guaranteeing years of use.

The AXM764 SFP+ transceiver includes:

  • One LC Duplex connector
  • 10-Gigabit Speeds
  • Maximum transmission distance: 2km
  • Five-year warranty
  • Ordering number: AXM764-10000S

Are upgrades on the horizon? Contact Hummingbird Networks today for a full consultation on your compatible Netgear SFP options, and a complete estimate of the final costs.

Customers Also Viewed