Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for Cisco Meraki SFP 10G LR Single-Mode Module MA-SFP-10GB-LR

SKU:
MA-SFP-10GB-LR-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$129.99 $74.99
(You save $55.00 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$129.99 $74.99
(You save $55.00 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships/Emailed Within 1-2 Business Days

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty
Product Line:
Cisco Meraki Compatible
Installation Type:
Plug-in module
Network Protocols:
10 Gigabit Ethernet

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

MA-SFP-10GB-LRCompatible Meraki SFP Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LR Single-Mode Fiber Module MA-SFP-10GB-LR 

Hummingbird Networks brand Meraki compatible long-reach SFP+ transceivers are the perfect option for saving money when deploying a major singlemode fiber network.

Meraki hardware can utilize a wide variety of wiring and connector types, thanks to their industry-standard SFP+ uplink slots.  However, official transceivers allowing this connectivity may break your budget...

Hummingbird Networks brand compatible MA-SFP-10GB-LR transceivers have all the functionality of Meraki brand units, but at vastly lower costs.  We'll even let you try them out for free in-office, just to show they are 100% compatible with Meraki hardware.  It's a truly risk-free investment. Save money while being backed by a full limited lifetime warranty.

MER-MA-SFP-10GB-LR-HN

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed