Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for Cisco Meraki SFP 1G LX10 Single-Mode Module MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

SKU:
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$69.99 $29.99
(You save $40.00 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$69.99 $29.99
(You save $40.00 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships/Emailed Within 1-2 Business Days

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty
Product Line:
Cisco Meraki Compatible

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Compatible Meraki SFP Meraki 1 GbE SFP LX10 Single-Mode Fiber Module MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Long reach single-mode Gigabit fiber connections are one of the backbones of larger campuses, MANs, and other extended networks.  These can be expensive to implement, so there's no reason to pay any more for the project than is necessary!  With Hummingbird Networks' own MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible gigabit transceivers, you can upgrade your Meraki hardware to support single-mode fiber at a minimum of extra expense.

Every Meraki compatible Hummingbird transceiver is 100% guaranteed to be compatible, and to bring a long service life to your network.  They can be reused over and over as your network grows and your needs change. If there's ever a problem, Hummingbird transceivers are backed by an industry-leading limited lifetime warranty.

MER-MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-HN

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed