Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for HP J9152A 10GBase-LRM SFP+

SKU:
J9152A-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$149.00 $89.99
(You save $59.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$149.00 $89.99
(You save $59.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Branded 100% Compatible for HP J9152A 10GBase-LRM SFP+ 1310nm, 220m, LC Connector 

J9152A series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as 1X2X4X8 Fiber Channel, IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. J9152A

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1310nm FP-LD Transmitter
  • Distance up to 220m with MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Standard: 0°C to 70°C
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
  • Other optical links

Customers Also Viewed