Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Netgear AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ - AXM762-10000S

SKU:
AXM762-10000S-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$99.00 $44.99
(You save $54.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$99.00 $44.99
(You save $54.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for NETGEAR AXM762 / AXM762-10000S -HN [NET-AXM762-10000S-HN]

With a Hummingbird Networks branded 100% compatible NETGEAR AXM762 SFP, you can quickly and easy reconfigure your NETGEAR switch at low costs.  These single-mode long reach SFP modules are perfect for enabling network expansions at distances up to 10km.

Our compatible NETGEAR SFP modules are fully hot-swappable and guaranteed to be interchangeable with all official NETGEAR SFP. They ship with all needed OEM data, so it's simply plug and play.  Your NETGEAR switch can't tell the difference.

All Hummingbird Networks transceivers are manufactured in top-quality labs, and come fully backed by our own limited lifetime warranty.  They're kept in stock, and ready to ship.

The Hummingbird Networks compatible NETGEAR AXM762 SFP module has:

  • 10GBase LR
  • 10 Gigabit Speeds
  • 100% guaranteed NETGEAR compatibility
  • 10km Maximum Transmission Distance
  • MSA Compliant
  • Less than 1W power consumption
  • 1310nm Wavelength Band
  • Hummingbird Networks Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Order part number: AXM762-10000S

Hummingbird's own compatible NETGEAR transceivers can save you money on your network expansions.  Contact us today for pricing and shipping rates.

Customers Also Viewed