Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Netgear AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - AXM761-10000S

SKU:
AXM761-10000S-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$99.00 $34.99
(You save $64.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$99.00 $34.99
(You save $64.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

NETGEAR AXM761 / AXM761-1000S -HN [NET-AXM761-10000S]

With a Hummingbird Networks compatible NETGEAR AXM761 SFP, you can add 10-Gigabit SFP SR compatibility to your NETGEAR switches and routers.  These hot-swappable transceivers make it simple to change ports as needed, while Hummingbird Networks keeps your costs low.

Every Hummingbird Networks branded compatible NETGEAR SFP module is produced to top-line industry specs and standards.  You just plug it in and go.  It runs identically to any original NETGEAR transceiver, and can be freely mix-and-matched with other brands of SFP modules.  

Since they're our own line, there's also no waiting.  Hummingbird Networks transceivers are ready to ship, with next-day options available.

The Hummingbird Networks branded compatible NETGEAR AXM761 SFP has:

  • 10GBase SR
  • 10 Gigabit Support
  • 100% NETGEAR compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 300m Maximum Transmission Distance
  • Less than 1W power consumption
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Hummingbird Networks Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Ordering part number: AXM761-10000S

Why pay more for transceivers?  Hummingbird Networks has all the compatible NETGEAR SFP modules you need, at far less than OEM prices.  Contact us today for more information!

Customers Also Viewed