Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 1' 1ft 0.3 Meter - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 0.3 M - Fiber Optic - Duplex - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange - N320-001

SKU:
N320-001
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$20.00 $16.23
(You save $3.77 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

In-Stock

$20.00 $16.23
(You save $3.77 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Business Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Network Cable Type:
Patch cable
Left Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Color:
Orange
Model:
0.3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 1' 1ft 0.3 Meter

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) rated

Tripp Lite's 0.31 m (1-ft.) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs