Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fiber Optic - Duplex - 50 / 125 Micron - Orange - N520-03M

SKU:
N520-03M
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$18.72 $15.20
(You save $3.52 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$18.72 $15.20
(You save $3.52 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Network Cable Type:
Patch cable
Left Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Color:
Orange
Model:
3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 3M
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs