Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U - Network Device Enclosure - Black - 1U - 19" - N484-01U

SKU:
N484-01U
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$368.00 $209.08
(You save $158.92 )

Call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$368.00 $209.08
(You save $158.92 )

Call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - lifetime

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Tripp Lite's N484-01U is a 19" rackmountable chassis that supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes for managing your networking equipment in a single 1U of space. Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper. Fiber cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect and interconnect your 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment. The N484-12SFP-K is an innovative 12-port Passive SFP+ hub cassette that comes with six QSFP+ to (x4) SFP+ breakout cables, allowing for distributed redundancy between multiple 40Gb devices. The N484-01U is a solution that is well suited for SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) and other applications where equipment is being connected in 1-3 adjacent racks. In addition, this unique chassis allows for seamless flexibility to connect to existing cabling infrastructure. Add up to 48 ports of Duplex LC, MTP, CAT5e/6 RJ45 or SFP+.

Customers Also Viewed