Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 4x (12F MTP/MPO-APC To 4x LC Duplex F/M) 8F Trunk Cables, OS2 Singlemode, 10 M (32.8 Ft.) - Patch Panel - Rack Mountable - 1U - 19" - 12 Ports - N48S-4M8L4-10

SKU:
N48S-4M8L4-10
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,472.00 $885.22
(You save $586.78 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$1,472.00 $885.22
(You save $586.78 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - lifetime
Subcategory:
Patch panels, outlets and components
Product Type:
Patch panel
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Model:
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 4x (12F MTP/MPO-APC to 4x LC Duplex F/M) 8F Trunk Cables, OS2 singlemode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
Ports Qty:
12 ports

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features four 8-fiber MTP/MPO-APC to LC Duplex singlemode trunk cables, all 10 meters (32.8 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48S-4M8L4-10 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed