Image may not exactly match the product.

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable 200ft - FC-SM-200

SKU:
FC-SM-200
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$89.00 $86.12
(You save $2.88 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$89.00 $86.12
(You save $2.88 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Specifications
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: FC-SM-200
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.ubnt.com
Brand Name: Ubiquiti
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information: Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Cable Length: 200 ft
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Features:
  • Lightweight
  • Flexible
  • Weather Proof

Device Supported:
  • Network Device
  • Switch
  • Router

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs