Close

Site Information

  • Dell 320-2879

Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Dell 320-2879 Compatible SFP 1000Base-LX LR

$36.95 $129.00 (You save $92.05)
SKU:
320-2879-HN
Condition:
New
Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT
Quantity:

Product Description

320-2879Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell SFP 1000Base-LX 320-2879 

Buy compatible 320-2879 Dell SFP optical transceivers from Hummingbird Networks to expand your Dell switches.  These 1000Base-LX optical transceivers are single-mode with frequencies of 1310nm, and a maximum transmission distance of 10km.  Whether wiring a local building for Gigabit Ethernet or establishing long-range connections, these compatible 320-2879 transceivers make it simple and affordable to adapt your Dell Networking, Power Edge, or Power Connect hardware to match.

All of Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are backed by a limited lifetime warranty.  Not sure which SFP connectors are right for your Dell switches?  Hummingbird Networks is here to help!

DEL-320-2879-HN

Product Videos

Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers 01:06

See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are the right choice for your network. Our 100% compatible SFPs are fully tested, in stock, and come at fraction of the price of other brands. View our optics here- https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/s... https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/ Transcript for Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers ( Animated video, a lot of animation and movement throughout video) Here are the top reasons why you want to try Hummingbird Networks transceivers over other brands. 1. Our SFPs are 100% compatible with all the major brands of networking equipment and cost up to 90% less. They are fully tested, MSA compliant, and come with full tech support, and come with a lifetime warranty compared to other brands who typically only give a 90 day warranty. Why wait on other brands? When Hummingbird Networks transceivers are in stock and can be shipped the same day. Our customers include phone and internet service providers, data centers, schools, government agencies, and many major corporations. Already have a part number you’re using from another brand? Great. We can cross reference it to one of our products quickly and easily. If you need help figuring this all out, just contact us and we will take care of everything for you. We’re so confident you’ll love our optics, but if for some reason you want to return them, we’ll gladly take them back within 14 days for a refund. It’s as simple as that- Visit us at hummingbirdnetworks.com to get started today.

  • Top 3 Reasons ...
    See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceiv...

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Other Details

Youtube Videos:
nv9s5THqUxQ