Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 10G SR SFP+ Transceiver 1700485F1

SKU:
1700485F1
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$535.00 $291.79
(You save $243.21 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$535.00 $291.79
(You save $243.21 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

10G SR SFP+ Transceiver.

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 300 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RoHS compliant

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs