Close

Site Information

  • Adtran 10G SR SFP+ Transceiver 1700485F1 available at Hummingbird Networks

Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 10G SR SFP+ Transceiver 1700485F1

$548.32 $995.00 (You save $446.68)
SKU:
1700485F1
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock. Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm Pacific Time.
Quantity:

Product Description

10G SR SFP+ Transceiver.

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 300 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RoHS compliant

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Find Similar Products by Category

Warranty Information

1 Year