Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1700486F1

SKU:
1700486F1
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,375.00 $749.93
(You save $625.07 )

Call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$1,375.00 $749.93
(You save $625.07 )

Call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
1 Year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver.

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface for single mode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 10,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RoHS compliant

Customers Also Viewed