Close

Site Information

  • Adtran 1200483G1
  • 1200483G1

Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible 2.5G Singlemode SFP Module

$64.99 $129.00 (You save $64.01)
SKU:
1200483G1-HN
Condition:
New
Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT
Quantity:

Product Description

ADTRAN SFP 1200483G1 -HN Compatible [ADT-1200483G1-HN]

A Hummingbird Networks 100% Compatible ADTRAN SFP 1200483G1 optical transceiver allows you to add 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet capabilities to your existing NetVanta switch hardware on a single-mode fiber network.  Every Hummingbird compatible ADTRAN SFP has guaranteed compatibility with all existing ADTRAN NetVanta hardware.

Our own line of SFP modules are manufactured in the same facilities making name brands, allowing us to guarantee them with a full limited lifetime warranty.  You get the exact same performance, just at a lower cost.

A Hummingbird Networks 100% compatible ADTRAN 1200483G1 SFP module includes:

  • Gigabit Ethernet interface
  • Single-mode fiber compatibility 
  • Up to 2.5Gbps Speeds
  • 1310nm wavelength laser
  • 5km transmission distance
  • Fully guaranteed ADTRAN NetVanta compatibility
  • Hummingbird's own limited lifetime warranty

Adding 2.5Gbps capabilities to your NetVanta network is easy and affordable with a Hummingbird Networks compatible ADTRAN SFP optical transceiver.  Contact us today for more information!

Product Videos

Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers 01:06

See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are the right choice for your network. Our 100% compatible SFPs are fully tested, in stock, and come at fraction of the price of other brands. View our optics here- https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/s... https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/ Transcript for Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers ( Animated video, a lot of animation and movement throughout video) Here are the top reasons why you want to try Hummingbird Networks transceivers over other brands. 1. Our SFPs are 100% compatible with all the major brands of networking equipment and cost up to 90% less. They are fully tested, MSA compliant, and come with full tech support, and come with a lifetime warranty compared to other brands who typically only give a 90 day warranty. Why wait on other brands? When Hummingbird Networks transceivers are in stock and can be shipped the same day. Our customers include phone and internet service providers, data centers, schools, government agencies, and many major corporations. Already have a part number you’re using from another brand? Great. We can cross reference it to one of our products quickly and easily. If you need help figuring this all out, just contact us and we will take care of everything for you. We’re so confident you’ll love our optics, but if for some reason you want to return them, we’ll gladly take them back within 14 days for a refund. It’s as simple as that- Visit us at hummingbirdnetworks.com to get started today.

  • Top 3 Reasons ...
    See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceiv...

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Other Details

Youtube Videos:
nv9s5THqUxQ