Close

Site Information

  • Adtran 1200482G1
  • 1200482G1

Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 1200482G1 Compatible 2.5G Multimode SFP Module

$42.95 $129.99 (You save $87.04)
SKU:
1200482G1-HN
Condition:
New
Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT
Quantity:

Product Description

ADTRAN SFP 1200482G1 -HN Compatible [ADT-1200482G1-HN]

With a Hummingbird Networks compatible ADTRAN SFP 1200482G1 transceiver, you can easily and affordably add 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet compatibility to your multi-mode ADTRAN NetVanta switch network.  

Hummingbird's own line of SFP transceivers are guaranteed to be 100% compatible with all existing ADTRAN switch hardware, allowing upgrades for less.  We use nothing but top tier 1 factories and product specs to ensure our own SFPs are every bit as reliable as the name brands, and we back them with a full limited lifetime warranty.

These units are in stock and ready to ship, so there's no waiting.

A Hummingbird Networks compatible ADTRAN 1200482G1 SFP transceiver has:

  • Gigabit Ethernet interface
  • Multi-mode fiber compatibility 
  • 1Gbps or 2.5Gbps Speeds
  • 850nm wavelength laser
  • Maximum distance: 500m via 50um multi-mode
  • Guaranteed full ADTRAN SFP compatibility
  • Total protection with a Hummingbird Networks limited lifetime warranty

Don't pay more than you have to for network upgrades!  With Hummingbird branded compatible ADTRAN SFP transceivers, you can expand the capabilities of your NetVanta network for a minimum of cost.  Contact Hummingbird today for more details.

Product Videos

Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers 01:06

See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are the right choice for your network. Our 100% compatible SFPs are fully tested, in stock, and come at fraction of the price of other brands. View our optics here- https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/s... https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/ Transcript for Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers ( Animated video, a lot of animation and movement throughout video) Here are the top reasons why you want to try Hummingbird Networks transceivers over other brands. 1. Our SFPs are 100% compatible with all the major brands of networking equipment and cost up to 90% less. They are fully tested, MSA compliant, and come with full tech support, and come with a lifetime warranty compared to other brands who typically only give a 90 day warranty. Why wait on other brands? When Hummingbird Networks transceivers are in stock and can be shipped the same day. Our customers include phone and internet service providers, data centers, schools, government agencies, and many major corporations. Already have a part number you’re using from another brand? Great. We can cross reference it to one of our products quickly and easily. If you need help figuring this all out, just contact us and we will take care of everything for you. We’re so confident you’ll love our optics, but if for some reason you want to return them, we’ll gladly take them back within 14 days for a refund. It’s as simple as that- Visit us at hummingbirdnetworks.com to get started today.

  • Top 3 Reasons ...
    See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceiv...

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Other Details

Youtube Videos:
nv9s5THqUxQ