Close

Site Information

  • Adtran 1200481E1
  • Adtran SFP 1200481E1

Image may not exactly match the product.

Adtran 1200481E1 Compatible 1000Base-LX Singlemode SFP Module

$44.50 $99.00 (You save $54.50)
SKU:
1200481E1-HN
Condition:
New
Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT
Quantity:

Product Description

ADTRAN SFP 1200481E1 -HN Compatible [ADT-1200481E1-HN]

A Hummingbird Networks compatible ADTRAN SFP 1200481E1 transceiver adds long-range 1000Base-LX capabilities to your existing ADTRAN switch and other network hardware.  These are guaranteed to be 100% compatible with all existing NetVanta models with SFP support.

Every Hummingbird Networks compatible ADTRAN SFP 1000Base-LX transceiver is manufactured to tight specifications by Tier 1 factories and are MSA compliant.  We back them with our own industry-leading limited lifetime warranty.  

An compatible ADTRAN SFP 1200481E1 transceiver has:

  • 1000Base-LX
  • Single-mode fiber compatibility 
  • 1Gbps Speeds
  • 1310nm wavelength laser
  • Maximum transmission distance: 5km
  • 100% ADTRAN compatibility
  • Full protection with a Hummingbird Networks limited lifetime warranty

Hummingbird Networks' compatible ADTRAN SFP transceivers are rugged, reliable, and ready to enable inexpensive network expansions.  Contact Hummingbird today for all the details on our line of SFP transceivers.

Product Videos

Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers 01:06

See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are the right choice for your network. Our 100% compatible SFPs are fully tested, in stock, and come at fraction of the price of other brands. View our optics here- https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/s... https://www.hummingbirdnetworks.com/ Transcript for Top 3 Reasons to Use Hummingbird Networks Optical Transceivers ( Animated video, a lot of animation and movement throughout video) Here are the top reasons why you want to try Hummingbird Networks transceivers over other brands. 1. Our SFPs are 100% compatible with all the major brands of networking equipment and cost up to 90% less. They are fully tested, MSA compliant, and come with full tech support, and come with a lifetime warranty compared to other brands who typically only give a 90 day warranty. Why wait on other brands? When Hummingbird Networks transceivers are in stock and can be shipped the same day. Our customers include phone and internet service providers, data centers, schools, government agencies, and many major corporations. Already have a part number you’re using from another brand? Great. We can cross reference it to one of our products quickly and easily. If you need help figuring this all out, just contact us and we will take care of everything for you. We’re so confident you’ll love our optics, but if for some reason you want to return them, we’ll gladly take them back within 14 days for a refund. It’s as simple as that- Visit us at hummingbirdnetworks.com to get started today.

  • Top 3 Reasons ...
    See the top reasons why Hummingbird Networks optical transceiv...

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Other Details

Youtube Videos:
nv9s5THqUxQ