Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 - Fiber Media Converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC Multi-mode - Up To 1800 Ft - 850 Nm - N785-001-SC-MM

SKU:
N785-001-SC-MM
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$152.00 $86.36
(You save $65.64 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$152.00 $86.36
(You save $65.64 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Customers Also Viewed