Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC Single-mode - Up To 9.3 Miles - 1310 Nm - N784-001-SC-15

SKU:
N784-001-SC-15
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$99.20 $56.37
(You save $42.83 )

Call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$99.20 $56.37
(You save $42.83 )

Call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Auto detects full/half duplex transfer mode
  • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • Small, compact design

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Customers Also Viewed