Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC Single-mode - Up To 9.3 Miles - 1310 Nm - N784-001-SC-15

SKU:
N784-001-SC-15
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$111.20 $65.45
(You save $45.75 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$111.20 $65.45
(You save $45.75 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Device Type:
Fiber media converter
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
External
Network Protocols:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Model:
10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Auto detects full/half duplex transfer mode
  • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • Small, compact design

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed