Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BastT To 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST - Up To 1.2 Miles - N784-001-ST

SKU:
N784-001-ST
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$67.20 $53.03
(You save $14.17 )

Call 805-522-9123

Image may not exactly match the product.

$67.20 $53.03
(You save $14.17 )

Call 805-522-9123

Availability:
Out of Stock.  Contact us for Back-Order Options

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

Customers Also Viewed