Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT To 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC - Up To 1.2 Miles - N784-001-SC

SKU:
N784-001-SC
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$64.00 $50.51
(You save $13.49 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$64.00 $50.51
(You save $13.49 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).

Customers Also Viewed