Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 - Fiber Media Converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC Multi-mode - Up To 1800 Ft - 850 Nm - N785-001-LC-MM

SKU:
N785-001-LC-MM
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$262.40 $153.64
(You save $108.76 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$262.40 $153.64
(You save $108.76 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 2 years
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Device Type:
Fiber media converter
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
External
Network Protocols:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Model:
LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Auto detects full/half duplex transfer mode
  • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • Small, compact design

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed