Image may not exactly match the product.

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black - Patch Panel - LC X 8 - Black - N492-08D-LC

SKU:
N492-08D-LC
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$82.40 $68.42
(You save $13.98 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$82.40 $68.42
(You save $13.98 )

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - lifetime
Subcategory:
Patch panels, outlets and components
Product Type:
Patch panel
Product Line:
Tripp Lite
Model:
Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black
Ports Qty:
8 ports

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
Tripp Lite's N492-08D-LC is a High Density Pass-through Fiber Adapter Panel with (x8) LC Duplex connectors. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK and N492-WM4-BK Wallmount Fiber Enclosures; up to 2 adapter panels per N492-WM2-BK, or 4 per N492-WM4-BK. Each duplex LC connector is pass-through, and can be used with either multimode or singlemode fiber. Installation is simple, with the adapter panel being easily installed or removed by pressing in or pulling out the locking tabs; no tools required. Panel housing is manufactured with heavy duty, 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed