Image may not exactly match the product.

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible for Brocade 10G-XFP-LR 1310nm XFP (LC)

SKU:
10G-XFP-LR-HN
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$119.00 $69.99
(You save $49.01 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

$119.00 $69.99
(You save $49.01 )
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:

Product Description

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Brocade 10G-XFP-LR 10Gbps XFP Transceiver [BCD-10G-XFP-LR-HN]

10G-XFP-LRFeatures

  • Supports XFP 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF
  • Hot-Swappable if your device supports
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Plugs into XFP port
  • LC duplex connector
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSA
  • 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
  • Un-cooled 1310nm EML/DFB laser
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Compliant with product safety standards

Product Overview

The Hummingbird Networks 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-XFP-LR optical transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, switch-to-switch, and service provider transport applications. Its sub watt power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. Module is lead free, RoHS compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. The Transceivers convert information from electrical to optical format, and back again, at standard data rates.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Customers Also Viewed