Image may not exactly match the product.

ADTRAN - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Single-mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 (RX) / 1550 (TX) Nm - 1442822F1

SKU:
1442822F1
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$222.26 $136.75
(You save $85.51 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$222.26 $136.75
(You save $85.51 )

Availability:

Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:

New

Product Line:

ADTRAN

Device Type:

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectivity Type:

Wired

Installation Type:

Plug-in module

Data Transfer Rate:

3.125 Gbps

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) 3.125 Bidirectional (BIDI) 20 km plugs into ADTRAN equipment designed to accept SFPs. Installed into an appropriate host unit, the BIDI SFP provides a 3.125G optical interface to the supporting system.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs