Image may not exactly match the product.

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - ONS-XC10GEP54.1-RF

SKU:
ONS-XC10GEP54.1-RF
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$6,030.00 $4,332.97
(You save $1,697.03 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$6,030.00 $4,332.97
(You save $1,697.03 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 5 years
Product Line:
Cisco
Device Type:
XFP transceiver module
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
Plug-in module
Network Protocols:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Model:
Edge Performance

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
This XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface. This small, optical-interface transceiver module offers a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in data centers, metropolitan-area and ring networks, storage area networks, and long-haul networks.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs