Image may not exactly match the product.

Cisco X2 - X2 Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC Single-mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 Nm - Refurbished - For Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10 - X2-10GB-LR-RF

SKU:
X2-10GB-LR-RF
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$2,980.83 $1,947.16
(You save $1,033.67 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$2,980.83 $1,947.16
(You save $1,033.67 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
Refurbished
Product Line:
Cisco
Device Type:
X2 transceiver module
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
Plug-in module
Network Protocols:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Model:
X2

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
This Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs