Image may not exactly match the product.

ADTRAN - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Single-mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) Nm - 1442821F2

SKU:
1442821F2
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$237.08 $147.23
(You save $89.85 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$237.08 $147.23
(You save $89.85 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Product Line:
ADTRAN
Device Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate:
3.125 Gbps

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) 3.125 Bidirectional (BIDI) 10 km plugs into ADTRAN equipment designed to accept SFPs. Installed into an appropriate host unit, the BIDI SFP provides a 3.125G optical interface to the supporting system.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs