Image may not exactly match the product.

ADTRAN Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+ - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - LC Multi-mode - Up To 984 Ft - 850 Nm - 1442401G1

SKU:
1442401G1
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$139.00 $86.32
(You save $52.68 )

Image may not exactly match the product.

Out of Stock.

Request a quote for re-stock information.

$139.00 $86.32
(You save $52.68 )
Availability:
Currently out of stock, pre-order may be available

Condition:
New
Product Line:
ADTRAN
Device Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
Plug-in module
Network Protocols:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Model:
Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • 850 nm optical signals for up to 300 meters reach
  • Case temperature hardened range from -40�C to 85�C
  • Low power consumption
  • Bit error rate
  • Excellent EMI performance

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+ (MMF SFP+) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs. Installed into an appropriate host module, the MMF SFP+ provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.
The transmit side of the SFP+ converts serial NRZ electrical data at the 10 Gbs line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side of the SFP+ converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gbs line rate into serial electrical data.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs