Image may not exactly match the product.

TP-LINK MC100CM - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC Multi-mode - Up To 1.2 Miles - 1310 Nm

SKU:
MC100CM
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$20.87

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$20.87

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Product Line:
TP-Link
Device Type:
Fiber media converter
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
External
Network Protocols:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Model:
MC100CM

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed