Image may not exactly match the product.

TP-LINK MC110CS - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC Single-mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

SKU:
MC110CS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$20.63

Image may not exactly match the product.

$20.63
Availability:
In Stock. Ships Same Day If Ordered Before 3pm PT

Condition:
New

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of half-duplex / full-duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Customers Also Viewed