Image may not exactly match the product.

TP-LINK TL-FC111PB-20 V1 - Fiber Media Converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, WDM - SC / RJ-45 - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) Nm

SKU:
TL-FC111PB-20
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$33.56

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Image may not exactly match the product.

$33.56

Call 805-522-9123 or Add to Quote

Availability:
*Item needs to be reviewed by our engineering team to verify your request before the order can be placed. Next, use the ADD TO QUOTE button, call 805-522-9123, or chat online to begin the process and/or discuss ordering options and stock availability

Condition:
New
Product Line:
TP-Link
Device Type:
Fiber media converter
Connectivity Type:
Wired
Installation Type:
External
Network Protocols:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Model:
TL-FC111PB-20 V1
PoE Support:
PoE

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Auto-negotiation of half-duplex/full-duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km
  • Supports 802.3af PoE output, max 15.4W

TL-FC111PB-20 is 100M media converter providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. Long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.
TL-FC111PB-20 adopts WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111PB-20 transmits data at 1550 nm wavelength and receives data at 1310 nm wavelength on optical fiber.

Specs Overview

Detailed Specs

Customers Also Viewed