Image may not exactly match the product.

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520 - E10GSFPSR

SKU:
E10GSFPSR
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$93.24

Image may not exactly match the product.

$93.24
Availability:
Ships From Manufacturer- Please Contact Us for ETA

Condition:
New
Warranty Information
Limited Warranty - 1 year

Done shopping? You can create a PDF of your cart for later or for your purchasing dept! Details at checkout.

Share:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single power supply
  • Uncooled VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Customers Also Viewed